PRIVACY STATEMENT

Flowcomm B.V., established and headquartered in (4823 AA) Breda, at Tinstraat 6, is a company that supplies expertise, product recovery, homogenizers, mixing equipment, and adapted products for the food, dairy, pharmaceutical and light chemical industries. Flowcom B.V. has a website that displays the items described above. This privacy statement applies to all parts mentioned. Many of the company and/or personal data of users of the services and also the supplier data are managed by Flowcomm B.V. are stored and managed by the internal ICT department. Flowcom B.V. complies with the General Data Protection Regulation and other European privacy laws and regulations.

CAPTURE AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

When you use one of the services of Flowcomm B.V., your company and/or personal data will be processed. This is done in different ways, for different purposes and Flowcomm B.V maintains a retention period of at least 7 years. In the following, 'data' also includes company and/or personal data. See below which category applies to you:

ARE YOU AN ONLINE VISITOR OF THE WEBSITE WWW.Flowcomm.NL

When you visit our websites, you provide data to Flowcomm B.V. without you being aware of it. This concerns, for example, device data such as a unique device ID, the version of the operating system and settings of the device you use to access a Flowcomm B.V. service. But also usage data about the services you use, including the time, the duration of use and the content of the service. In addition, insofar as this is passed on to Flowcomm B.V., location data from your mobile device or data derived from your IP address are also used. If you send an e-mail via the website, this e-mail will be kept for a minimum of 7 years.

ARE YOU A SUPPLIER TO OR OF Flowcomm B.V

Flowcomm B.V gebruikt de door u verstrekte gegevens (o.a. bedrijfsnaam, vestigingsgegevens, KvK-nummer, btw-nummer, tel.nr., contactpersoon, e-mailadres, bankrekeningnummer, administratieve gegevens, orders, afnames, websitegegevens, overeenkomst) om uitvoering te geven aan de met u gesloten overeenkomst(en). Uw gegevens worden tot minimaal zeven jaar bewaard na afloop van de overeenkomst.

BEN U EEN ZAKELIJK KLANT BIJ OF VAN Flowcomm B.V

Flowcomm B.V gebruikt de door u verstrekte gegevens (o.a. toestemmingsformulier, persoons-/ bedrijfsgegevens, tel. gegevens, KVK- nummer, btw-nummer, rechtsvorm, geslacht, verjaardag, e-mailadres, IBAN, financiële bestel- en betalingsgegevens) om uitvoering te geven aan samengestelde overeenkomst. Uw gegevens worden tot minimaal 7 jaar bewaard.

BENT U EEN MEDEWERKER BIJ OF VAN Flowcomm B.V

Flowcomm B.V uses the data provided by you (including name and address details, telephone number, e-mail, date of birth, IBAN number, marital status, diplomas and certificates, confidentiality form and various other data) to implement the employment contract concluded with you. . Your data will be kept for at least 7 years after the end of this agreement.

BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING

We may only lawfully process your personal data if we do so on the basis of a legal basis. We process your personal data because this is necessary for the execution of the agreement between you and us, as laid down in Article 6 paragraph 1 sub b of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). In addition, we may process your personal data for another legitimate interest, such as informing our customers about current events or changes to our services. This basis is laid down in Article 6 paragraph 1 sub f of the AVG.

SPECIAL PERSONAL DATA

De website en diensten van Flowcomm B.V hebben niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over bezoekers jonger dan 16 jaar. Flowcomm B.V kan echter niet controleren of een bezoeker 16 jaar of ouder is. Als u ervan overtuigd bent dat Flowcomm B.V zonder ouderlijke toestemming persoonlijke gegevens heeft verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact op via info@Flowcomm.nl zodat deze informatie kan worden verwijderd.

BEVEILIGING GEGEVENS

Flowcomm B.V uses extensive security procedures to protect the processed data, including to prevent unauthorized access to this data. Your company and/or personal data is stored on secure drives and in the Cloud. In particular, we take the following measures:


  • Access to personal data is protected with a username and password;
  • After receipt, the data will be stored in a separate, shielded and secure system;
  • We take physical measures (proper hinges and locks, electronic security) to protect access to the systems in which personal data is stored;
  • We use secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer or SSL) that protect all information between you and our website when you enter personal data;
  • We keep logs of all requests for company and/or personal data;
  • Various authorities have been designated within Flowcomm B.V., as a result of which only the management and the Personal Data Officer can access company and personal data;
  • Digital backups are made. These are very well secured (username + password + two-step verification);
  • We have processing agreements with our external partner(s).
  • If there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@Flowcomm.nl

CONFIDENTIALITY

Everyone who works within Flowcomm B.V. and therefore has access to personal data, is obliged to maintain the confidentiality of this Personal Data. For the Processing of special Personal Data, everyone who processes them has a duty of confidentiality. This arises from the profession or from the employment contract of the person concerned.

PROCESSING REGISTER

Flowcomm B.V keeps a joint register of the processing activities that take place under its responsibility. This register contains the following data:


  • The name and contact details of the Controller and, if applicable, of the data protection officer;
  • De verwerkingsdoeleinden;
  • De categorieën van gegevens waar op de Verwerking betrekking heeft;
  • De categorieën van ontvangers aan wie Persoonsgegevens worden verstrekt;
  • Indien mogelijk, de beoogde termijn waar binnen de Persoonsgegevens moeten worden gewist;Indien mogelijk ,een beschrijving van de getroffen technische en organisatorische maatregelen.

GEBRUIK VAN COOKIES

The website of Flowcomm B.V. uses cookies when offering their products and/or services. More information about the use of cookies and similar technologies can be found below.

Websites use handy and useful techniques that increase ease of use and make the site as interesting as possible for every visitor. The best-known examples of these types of techniques are cookies and scripts (hereinafter collectively referred to as “cookies”).Websites use handy and useful techniques that increase ease of use and make the site as interesting as possible for every visitor. The best-known examples of these types of techniques are cookies and scripts (hereinafter collectively referred to as “cookies”).

Cookies can be used by website owners or by third parties who communicate through the website you are visiting. The use of cookies is safe. No personal information, such as a telephone number or an e-mail address, can be retrieved from cookies. As a result, cookies cannot be used for e-mail and telemarketing campaigns. We think it is very important that you know which cookies our website uses and for what purposes they are used.

We want to guarantee both your privacy and the user-friendliness of our website as much as possible.

Below you can read more about the cookies that are used by and via our website and for what purposes.

  • Functional
  • Analytics
  • Others
  • Browser settings


Cookies that ensure that the website functions properly

Our website uses cookies for:

  • Saving preferences, such as the language, location, the desired number of search results to be displayed, etc.
  • Reading your browser settings to optimally display our website on your screen

Cookies with which we can measure the use of the website

In order to determine which parts of the website are most interesting for our visitors, we continuously try to measure, among other things with the help of third-party software, how many visitors come to our website and what is viewed most. We use cookies for this. Statistics are made of the information we collect in this way. These statistics give us insight into how often our web page is visited, where exactly visitors spend the most time, and so on. This enables us to make the structure, navigation and content of the website as user-friendly as possible for you. We do not trace the statistics and other reports to individuals. We use cookies for:

  • Keeping track of the number of visitors to our web pages;
  • Keeping track of the length of time each visitor spends on our web pages;
  • Determining the order in which a visitor visits the different pages of our website;
  • Assessing which parts of our site need updating;
  • Optimizing the website.

Other / unforeseen cookies

Due to the way the internet and websites work, we may not always have insight into the cookies that are placed by third parties via our website. This is particularly the case if our web pages contain so-called embedded elements; these are texts, documents, images or videos that are stored with another party, but that are shown on, in or via our website. If you encounter cookies on this website that fall into this category and that we have not mentioned above, please let us know. Or contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they place, what the reason is, what the lifespan of the cookie is and how they have guaranteed your privacy.

Browser settings

If you do not want websites to place cookies on your computer at all, you can adjust your browser settings so that you receive a warning before cookies are placed. You can also adjust the settings in such a way that your browser refuses all cookies or only cookies from third parties. You can also delete the cookies that have already been placed.

Please note that you must adjust the settings separately for each browser and computer you use. Be aware that if you do not want cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our website will work properly.

It is possible that some functions of the site will be lost or even that you will not be able to see certain websites at all. How you can adjust your settings differs per browser. If necessary, consult the help function of your browser to go directly to the manual of your browser. If you want to disable cookies from specific parties, you can do so via www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Closing Remarks

We will have to adjust these statements from time to time, for example because our website or the rules regarding cookies change. We may change the content of the statements and the cookies included in the lists at any time and without prior notice. You can consult this statement for the latest version. If you have any questions and/or comments, please contact privacy@fcps.nl.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

This statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to our service. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites. Flowcomm B.V therefore excludes any liability when using third party websites.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

Flowcomm B.V does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of the (purchase) agreement concluded with the client or to comply with a legal obligation.

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. If you have a question or request, please send an e-mail to privacy@fcps.nl with a copy of your passport or identity card. You may then shield your BSN, date of birth and photo.

Flowcomm Systems B.V zal in beginsel binnen twee weken op een verzoek tot inzage of correctie reageren.

In the event of a request for deletion, Flowcomm B.V. will delete the relevant personal data as soon as possible, unless and insofar as the law requires that the relevant personal data be retained or there are other urgent reasons that oppose deletion. Flowcomm B.V. will send you a confirmation message after a request for deletion has been executed.

If Flowcomm B.V has not (partially) removed the relevant personal data, Flowcomm B.V will send you a message explaining why the request could not be (fully) complied with.

If Flowcomm B.V cannot or cannot fully determine which personal data a request for access, correction or deletion relates to, Flowcomm B.V may ask you to specify your request (in more detail). The execution of the request will then be suspended until you have provided the (further) specification.

AMENDMENTS

Flowcomm B.V reserves the right to make changes to the privacy statement. Therefore, check the privacy statement regularly for any changes. This version is from April 28, 2021. The processing of company and personal data is subject to Dutch law. The changes will automatically take effect after publication.

QUESTIONS OR COMPLAINTS

If you have any questions or complaints about our privacy policy, please contact Flowcomm B.V in Breda in the first instance or send a message to info@Flowcomm.nl. The responsible Personal Data Officer is Mylou Rijnberg. You can also contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority if you have a complaint about the use of personal data. You can submit your complaint using the form published on the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority. www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.


20 years of experience

Sustainable working method

300+ completed projects


Any questions?

Get in touch with the experts.

Visit us

Tinstraat 6, 4823 AA, Breda



Or email us

info@flowcomm.nl

callback request

We will call you back within 4 hours.



© 2003 - 2024 - Connecting Processes BV | Branded by BRANDBITS®